Tuesday, November 15, 2011

Haha That's Denmark!

So I was told yesterday that, on NBC there's a show called: "Parks & Recreation." The latest episode is called:" The Treaty" and basically the show's plot is about the model UN which is a project alot of American high schools do in which different students represent different nations of the UN.

Well, in this episode one of the main characters plays her role as Denmark and she gets kind of aggressive...
It starts off with her declaring war on her ex-boyfriend, Peru. From there it just gets more and more twisted and... Hahah you know what I'm just gonna put a link down below with the full episode.

follow the link to see the violent side of Denmark and a small sentence in the end saying "We destroy all/ vi ødelægger alle"

Just want you guys to know, that what she's saying about Denmark is 100% legit and that if we wanted to, our huge army consisting of not even 1 million soldiers would dominate the world in a matter of seconds...
because we're that awesome.

Thursday, November 10, 2011

Chicago, Mac Miller and hook ups with exchange kids

Last Saturday I went to a meet up with the other exchange kids and wow. So weird seeing how people have grown in two months. Another thing I thought about was the connection we shared - we are all together in this whole exchange thing and it's like being part of a small family with no parents. I'm the grand dad though..
Asians, Africans, Europeans, and South americans!

Two days later, that's right!! Monday I got off school and on the train to Chicago, Illinois!! A little bit too early but I guess you can see that on our faces.

American graffiti

Tall buildings
That tunnel was too fun to yell in!

Shedd Aquarium

Entre dish for 4 persons!

Andy and Andrew with the Chicago pizzza that we couldn't eat up haha.

Bicycles <3 I've missed you
8th of November was a day filled with realease! MW3 and Mac Miller's new album Blue Slide Park!! Ive been waiting for that dang album forever! Anyglaze it's really really really good! A couple of the songs were already released but especially "Diamonds & Gold", "Missed Calls", & "Under the Weather" are really good songs!

Monday, November 7, 2011

Lazy Sundays with Black Ops

Haha so my brother and I were talking about "Black Ops"
and next thing this movie was created!
Basically it shows the reactions of our poor gaming...

Thursday, November 3, 2011

Basket Ball

So first day of Basket Ball! It's awesome - I'm getting slaughtered - but in a good way! Our school's varsity team consists of beast and beasts only! I might make it to the junior varsity but it really doesn't matter what team i get on as long as I'm just playing! My brother is trying to make me play video games and I really want to... But I got homework... Stupid temptation... All right half an hour couldn't hurt!

dang it...

Wednesday, November 2, 2011


So STS, my exchange organization is being pretty much exposed as a bad company in the Danish media now.. Dangit it, two exchange kids from Denmark who are in South Africa right now are apparently risking their lives every single day with risk of rape and assault... That pretty much sucks to hear and I just really don't know what to say about it other than I'm terribly sorry for those two people. I can't really say: "Don't go to South Africa! It's a bad place with bad people and they will all kill and rape you!" Because that's not true but these kids have been placed in la créme de la créme of bad society in that country. On the other hand... Could you imagine Coca Cola saying: "Hey kids! our drink makes your teeth decay!" Not really. The same thing goes for STS and right now all I can say is here's the proof that there's no guarantee that you end up living with the right people the first time... All you can do is really try one more time. If that doesn't work God forbid you won't find another solution! Anyways I hope that these two persons find a solution to their problems and that STS will do a better job next time (which they probably won't)

If you wanna watch the video( I recommend you understand Danish ) here's the link: